Greyhound racing returns Saturday

Greyhound racing returns to Young on Saturday night with a nine race program kicking off from 7.30pm.

Race 1 7.30pm YOUNG HOTEL MAIDEN 347m

RECKLESS KID Form: 5 Trainer: Vicki Prest 

FITTLER Form: 7345 Trainer: Garry Sheather 

YUKON JACK Form: 4354 Trainer: Cheryl Buick 

SLOBBER Form: Trainer: Phillip Reid 

SPRING FEVER Form: 5 Trainer: Thomas Fogg

Race 2 7.47pm YOUNG TO CANBERRA HEAT ONE 347m

MAC’S INTENT Form: 2771 Trainer: Timothy McCaffery 

EVERTON BOY Form: 4281 Trainer: Phillip Reid 

I’M CELESTIAL Form: 6847 Trainer: Michael Grant 

GOTTA BE MAC Form: 3684 Trainer: Ronald Webb 

BENDER BANQUET Form: 2112 Trainer: Gillian Apps 

DANA COURTNEY Form: 2211 Trainer: Rodney McDonald 

DANA BELLA Form: 2162 Trainer: Rodney McDonald 

TINA’S CHANCE Form: 7755 Trainer: Lorraine Roy 

XANA ALLEN Form: 0577 Trainer: William Hampton 

10 MIX UP Form: 7774 Trainer: Suzanne Stedman

Race 3 8.04pm YOUNG TO CANBERRA HEAT TWO 347m

HIDE THE KITTY Form: 2583 Trainer: Rodney McDonald

CHANCE PERFECTED Form: 2642 Trainer: Lorraine Roy

COUNTRY FANTASY Form: 3811 Trainer: John Scott

DANA SCAR Form: 7354 Trainer: Trevor Birmingham

TYPICAL BANQUET Form: 2342 Trainer: Gillian Apps

DANA PIPER Form: 3555 Trainer: Rodney McDonald

BLAZING DRUM Form: 6434 Trainer: Suzanne Stedman

LEROY IZMIR Form: 1151 Trainer: Gregg Mills

KING KID Form: 5467 Trainer: Michael Grant

10 MIX UP​ Form: 7774 Trainer: Suzanne Stedman 

Race 4 8.21pm NICK APPS EARTH MOVING MAIDEN FINALS 347m

BEAR WITH ME Form: 5743 Trainer: Timothy McCaffery 

ADDO CARR Form: 43 Trainer: Vicki Prest

LOST LOBO Form: 632 Trainer: Vicki Prest

HOT PEARL Form: 4561 Trainer: Warren Schell

PULL THE RIPCORD Form: 5744 Trainer: William Hampton

LITTLE ACE Form: 32 Trainer: Vicki Prest

BUDDY BANQUET Form: 4454 Trainer: Gillian Apps

PINNACLE GIRL Form: 1 Trainer: Vicki Prest

SPRING FEVER Form: 5 Trainer: Thomas Fogg

10 RECKLESS KID Form: 5 Trainer: Vicki Prest 

Race 5 8.38pm BATS FRUIT STAKES 520m

BRAVO IZMIR Form: 2135 Trainer: Gregg Mills

CLASSY OFFER Form: 7671 Trainer: Vicki Prest

CRAZE’S GIFT Form: 3752 Trainer: Colin Overy

DANA KADI Form: 5577 Trainer: Rodney McDonald

DOLLY’S LAD Form: 6233 Trainer: Steven Lang

LIGHTNING MCKEY Form: 1155 Trainer: John Scott

Race 6 8.55pm YOUNG MINI DIG STAKES 347m

NINETYMILE BART Form: 7826 Trainer: Dale Ashton 

MONSTER BLACK Form: 5542 Trainer: Trevor Birmingham

DANA MAKIN Form: 4411 Trainer: Rodney McDonald

HIPPO CLAN Form: 4476 Trainer: Rodney McDonald

DINTY’S CHANCE Form: 1612 Trainer: Lorraine Roy

STEM Form: 6747 Trainer: Dale Ashton

TANA’S ANGEL Form: 2488 Trainer: Christopher Glascot

ALWAYS SUNNY Form: 2877 Trainer: Ronald Webb

Race 7 9.12pm YOUNG TO CANBERRA HEAT THREE 347m

DANA WAZ Form: 5173 Trainer: Rodney McDonald

BLAZING BULLET Form: 5657 Trainer: Suzanne Stedman

COUNTRY GREG Form: 5425 Trainer: John Scott 

LADY FUSION Form: 7546 Trainer: Rodney McDonald

MERCY IZMIR Form: 6314 Trainer: Gregg Mills

DANA CRAZY Form: 8446 Trainer: Rodney McDonald

COURTNEY PIE Form: 6647 Trainer: Michael Rich

OUTLAW BRUCE Form: 4438 Trainer: Michael Bird

KING KID Form: 5467 Trainer: Michael Grant

10 XANA ALLEN Form: 0577 Trainer: William Hamptom

Race 8 9.29pm YOUNG TO CANBERRA HEAT FIVE 347m

MALLEE CHAS Form: 6313 Trainer: Graham Thurkettle

DANA ZEKE Form: 1345 Trainer: Rodney McDonald

TURBO BLAZE Form: 6314 Trainer: Suzanne Stedman

CELESTIAL SPRITE Form: 8667 Trainer: Michael Grant

DANA MOOCHA Form: 3673 Trainer: Rodney McDonald

LUCY’S SQUIGGLE Form: 6633 Trainer: Christopher Glascot

SYD THE KID Form: 7667 Trainer: Cheryl Buick

GARCIA Form: 4831 Trainer: Rodney McDonald

XANA ALLEN Form: 0577 Trainer: William Hamptom

10 KING KID Form: 5467 Trainer: Michael Grant

Race 9 9.46pm YOUNG TO CANBERRA HEAT FIVE 347m

SUPER HOOVER Form: 3477 Trainer: Ronald Webb

BEAR BANQUET Form: 7582 Trainer: Gillian Apps

KING FUSION Form: 1527 Trainer: Rodney McDonald

MISTER STABLER Form: 6813 Trainer: Timothy McCaffery

SHES’Z JELLYBEAN Form: 7675 Trainer: Stephen Kemp

DANA SKYE Form: 1786 Trainer: Rodney McDonald

SALLY’S SURFING Form: 4576 Trainer: Ronald Webb

LUKA’S CHOICE Form: 8578 Trainer: Christopher Glascot

MIX UP Form: 7774 Trainer: Suzanne Stedman

10 KING KID Form: 5467 Trainer: Michael Grant

Photo: Anthony Johnson/SMH.

Photo: Anthony Johnson/SMH.