With plenty of shopping and lots of competition for local horse enthusiasts the 2018 Donges IGA Young Dressage Championships is expected to be even bigger and better.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Already a record breaking number of entries have been taken for the three days of competition at the Bendick Murrell grounds as well as a special Masterclass run by well renowned judge and FEI rider Roger Fitzhardinge on Friday afternoon at 4pm, the weekend is expected to be action packed from Friday right through until Sunday afternoon.
HILLTOPS COUNCIL ARENA ONE
BLUEFIELDS DRESSAGE AND TRAINING CENTRE Official Competitive Horse Advanced 5.3
- 7.30am – Charlotte Waterman and Wisanne
- 7.38 – David McKinnon and Legend of Loxley (IMP)
- 7.46 – Nina Boyd and Springfield Passion Hit
- 7.54 – Rachael Simmons and Avonlea Jivago
- 8.02 – Kaila Simms and Valhalla Romeo
- 8.10 – Danni Walliss and Karizmah Bellerine
- 8.18 – Megan Bryant and Furst Dance
- 8.26 – Amanda Shoobridge and Revelwood Florentine
- 8.34 – David McKinnon and Woodside Lady Loxley
- 8.42 – Charlotte Waterman and Campari As
- 8.50 – Brianna Cartwright and Pacific Fable
- 8.58 – Olivia Wass and AEA Fantail
- 9.06 – Rebecca Walshe and BHM Spanish Love
SOUTH WEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION Official Competitive Pony Advanced 5.3
- 9.20am – Nicole Dunbier and Greenwood Steal
- 9.28 – Susan Elekessy and Miss Devine M
- 9.36 – Chloe Campbell and Milas Little Mayhem
ARENA WILL BE HARROWED
HIDEZ FEI horse Intermediate B
- 10.10am – Roger Fitzhardinge and Amerigo
- 10.20 – Linda Molloy-Nash and Maharani
- 10.30 – Diana Tremain and Bridgeford Smokey
- 10.40 – Amanda Shoobridge and Revelwood Destiny
GOODWOODS Official Competitive Pony Elementary 3.3
- 11am – John Bromfield and Gneeveback Storm
- 11.08 – Katrina McMaster and Bimbadeen Cascade
- 11.16 – Lisa Spackman and NP Duke of Cambridge
- 11.24 – Sophie Driver and Delightful Gismo
- 11.32 – Leanne Bell and Amakis Impersonator
- 11.40 – Sophie Anderson and Vancouver Park Heiress
- 11.48 – Jan Smith and Mystic Shadows Cinderella
- 11.56 – Emily MacKintosh and Seawynd Colorado
AITKENS SADDLERY Official Competitive AOR Advanced 5.3
- 12.15 – Karen Yanik and Gramayre Deon
- 12.23 – Karen Skimmings and Remarkable
- 12.31 – Eliza Newton and Skyview Hotshotz
- 12.39 – Damon Barlow and Hillbreeze Stand Out
- 12.47 -Georgina Olsen and Blackjazz
- 12.55 – Leah Trodahl and Clyro Rufus
- 1.03pm – Linda Saunders and Story of Mon Amour
- 1.11 – Laura Delamont and Daisy A Day
MAUREEN SIMPFENDORFER Official Competitive Pony Elementary 3.2
- 1.30pm – Leanne Bell and Amakis Impersonator
- 1.38 – Jan Smith and Mystic Shadows Cinderella
- 1.46 – Emily MacKintosh and Seawynd Colorado
- 1.54 – Lisa Spackman and NP Duke of Cambridge
- 2.02pm – Katrina McMaster and Bimbadeen Cascade
- 2.10 – Sophie Anderson and Vancourver Park Heiress
- 2.18 – John Bromfield and Gneevebrack Storm
- 2.26 – Sophie Driver and Delightful Gismo
AUSTRALIAN PERFORMANCE HORSE MAGAZINE Freestyle Preliminary to Advanced
- 2.35pm – India Gready and Red Bluff Country Rambler ELEMENTARY
- 2.43 – Eliza Newton and Skyview Hotshotz ADVANCED
- 2.51 – Kristy Byrne and Papparazzi Princess PRELIMINARY
- 2.59 – Leanne Bell and Amakis Impersonator ELEMENTARY
- 3.07pm – Nina Boyd and Springfield Passion Hit ADVANCED
- 3.15 – Kaila Simms and Valhalla Romeo ADVANCED
- 3.23 – Emily Van Der Struik and Rivington Blissful PRELIMINARY
- 3.31 – Paige Gready and CSU Lyrebird NOVICE
- 3.39 – Charlotte Waterman and Campari AS ADVANCED
M & M PERFORMANCE HORSES Freestyle FEI
- 3.55pm – Justin Worthy and Mr Fantasy INTERMEDIATE I
- 4.05 – Rosann Tyler and Sandro Bliss INTERMEDIATE I
- 4.15 – Susan Elekessy and Don Rubin GRAND PRIX
- 4.25 – Roger Fitzhardinge and Amerigo FEI MEDIUM
- 4.35 – Charlotte Waterman and Northern Xanthus III GRAND PRIX
PEPPER TREE FARM EQUINE CLINIC ARENA TWO
HIFORM Official Competitive AOR Advanced 5.2
- 7.30am – Laura Delmont and Daisy A Day
- 7.38 – Georgina Olsen and Blackjazz
- 7.46 – Eliza Newton and Skyview Hotshotz
- 7.54 – Damon Barlow and Hillbreeze Stand Out
- 8.02 – Leah Troldahl and Clyro Rufus
- 8.10 – Karen Yanik and Gramayre Deon
- 8.18 – Linda Saunders and Story of Mon Amour
- 8.26 – Karen Skimmings and Remarkable
EDINBURGH HORSE RUGS Official Competitive Pony Advanced 5.2
- 8.34am – Susan Elekessy and Miss Devine M
- 8.42 – Nicole Dunbier and Greenwood Steal
- 8.50 – Chloe Campbell and Milas Little Mayhem
KOOLABAH EQUINE & HUMAN SPORTS MASSAGE Official Competitive Horse Advanced
- 9.30 – David McKinnon and Woodside Lady Loxley
- 9.38 – Amanda Shoobridge and Revelwood Florentine
- 9.46 – Charlotte Waterman and Springfield Passion Hit
- 9.54 – Nina Boyd and Springfield Passion Hit
- 10.02 – Rachael Simmons and Avonlea Jivago
- 10.10 – Danni Walliss and Karizmah Bellerine
- 10.18 – Kaila Simms and Valhalla Romeo
- 10.26 – David McKinnon and Legend of Loxley (IMP)
- 10.34 – Megan Bryant and Furst Dance
- 10.42 – Charlotte Waterman and Wisanne
- 10.50 – Rebecca Walshe and BHM Spanish Love
- 10.58 – Olivia Wass and AEA Fantail
- 11.06 – Brianna Cartwright and Pacific Fable
Arena to be harrowed
E & M EQUINE ACCESSORIES Official Competitive Pony Preliminary 1.3
- 11.20am – Danni Walliss and Charlie Sheen 5
- 11.27 – Emily Van Der Struik and Rivington Blissful
- 11.34 – Anne Riley and SLH Don Philipp
- 11.41 – Natasha Larsen and Peppertree Golden Starlight
- 11.48 – Kathy Shelley and Pharzon Cavaalli
- 11.55 – Susan Madden and Waymere Seduction
- 12.02pm – Rianna Reeves and Grenwood Lulu
- 12.09 – Kristen Lyons and Charming Matilda
- 12.16 – Leonie Fenton and Abercrombie Regal Heir
- 12.23 – Kathleen Bokey and Garnet Regal Renegade
- 12.30 – Lisa Swan and Butterfly Farm Elle
- 12.37 – Harriet Hughes and Mika
- 12.44 – Elizabeth Borowik and Zanador Allure
BREAK
- 12.58pm – Beverley McKeown and WW Moonlight Phillino
- 1.05 – Megan Laver and Grenwood Waltzing Matilda
- 1.12 – Sharon Ross and Honeysuckle Mercy Me
- 1.19 – Aulikki Laver and Lavuka Carousel
- 1.26 – Justin Worthy and Freemans Lodge Ulysses
- 1.33 – Charlotte Richardson and Vancouver Park Royal Rumour
- 1.40 – Kaye Spence and Penmain Nightingale
- 1.47 – Amanda Clark and GP Charlie Brown
- 1.54 – Nina Boyd and Thiacan der Von Piccola
- 2.01pm – Jannine Rands and Kamilaroi Warrior
- 2.08 – Sandra Mills and Kallistos Maximus
- 2.15 – Lucy Hocking and Bamborough Captain
SCOOT BOOTS Prix Caprilli
- 3.15pm – Sarah Lamb and My Little Molly
- 3.24 – Stephanie Fowler and Anilom Harry Potter
- 3.33 – Charlotte Richardson and Vancouver Park Royal Rumour
- 3.42 – Chloe Campbell and Milas Little Mayhem
- 3.51 – Rianna Reeves and Grenwood Lulu
- 4pm – Nicole Mazur and Back to Black
- 4.09 – Allyssa Fitzgibbins and New World Hollywood Whisper
- 4.18 – Brianna Vandyke and Lady Shuffle
- 4.27 – Charlotte Richardson and Vancouver Park Flying Colors
PRYDES EASIFEED ARENA THREE
EA DIRECT Official Competitive Horse Preliminary 1.3
- 7.30am – Debbie Blaxland and Call Me Cooper
- 7.37 – Anwen Lovett and Brierely Super Nova
- 7.51 – Sue Walker and Buckwell Park Joop
- 7.58 – Bianca Morrison and French Fizz
- 8.05 – Lucy Payne and Amberwood Park Masterpiece
- 8.12 – Georgia Corbett and Valiant Koda
- 8.19 – Sarah Kamb (AOR**) and My Little Molly
- 8.26 – Kate Still and Heatherton Park Cabaret
- 8.33 – Toby Farraway and Winterfell W
- 8.40 – Justin Worthy and Benjamin Britten
- 8.47 – Kristy Byrne and Papparazzi Princess
- 8.54 – Rachael Simmons and Samurai
- 9.01 – Stephanie Debaecker and Ludus
- 9.08 Jodie Newall and Genies Magic C
- 9.15 – Paige Gready and CSU Lyrebird
- 9.22 – Rosann Tyler and Fiderstar
BREAK
- 9.50am – Sarah Farraway and Remi Don Quixote
- 9.57 – Debbie Blaxland and Kildari Cadenza
- 10.04 – Emily Kendall and Sheany Park Sleepwalker
- 10.11 – Charlotte Jacobson and Iona Park Freedom
- 10.18 – Melinda Parbery and Waverley Ferdinand
- 10.25 – Sarah Farraway and Remi Don Quixote
- 10.32 – Hannah Marsland and Sheany Park Patrick Starr
- 10.39 – Isabella McGowan and Haymeron Park Kentuckyman
- 10.46 – Holly Jacobson and Stoney Creek
- 10.53 – Madeleine Baldwin and Bellatre Pommedon
- 11.00 – Sally-Ann Quigley and Ballymount Forget Me Not
- 11.07 – Sophie Brown and Pine Park Daddy Long Legs
- 11.14 – Jennifer Nichols and Jenty Park Tango
- 11.21 – Jodie Newall and Jive Mystic C
- 11.28 – Amanda Shoobridge and Escala RW
Aena to be harrowed
BSM SPORT EQUESTRIAN Official Competitive Horse FEI Grand Prix
- 12pm – Megan Bryant and Mr Jackson
- 12.10 – Susan Elekessy and Don Rubin
- 12.20 – Kelly O’Keeffe and Heatherton Park Gift
- 12.30 – Sarah Farraway and Arawn
- 12.40 – Robbie McKinnon and Robali Razzamatazz
- 12.50 – Sue Hearn and Jude
- 1pm – Charlotte Waterman and Northern Xanthus III
FLEXIBLE FIT EQUESTRIAN Official Competitive AOR Elementary 3.3
- 1.20pm – Leigh Richardson and Hollands Bend Fidelia
- 1.28 – Robyn Westley-Smith and Midnight Minuet
- 1.44 – Grace Day and Jas Resemblance
- 1.52 – Holly Barnes and Rosabella R
- 2pm – Gayle Falconer and Karabil Beibi
- 2.08 – Jane Pringle and Welts Brego
- 2.16 – Jodi Spencer and Statford Diaz
- 2.24 – Pam Kennedy and Mikam Charlie
- 2.32 – Anita Doswell and Demartini
- 2.40 – Denise Fox and Aspenview Anton
- 2.48 – Anne MacKinnon and Just One Look
- 2.56 – Allison Anthony and Wimborne Cooperelli
- 3.04 – Karen Poulter and Remi Arrivederci
COWRA HOLIDAY PARK Closed Unrestricted Pony Novice 2.2
- 3.30pm – Alison Dowton and CP Queen of Hearts
- 3.37 – Ella Hayward and Garden Vale Stylish Poetry
- 3.44 – Rebecca Balmer and Linala Smoking Martini
- 3.51 – Claudia Kimber and Somerset
- 3.58 – Wendy Lorincz and Foxslow Master Jay
- 4.05pm – Kaye Spence and Penmain Nightingale
- 4.12 – Marie Cooper and Avlon Charisma
4CYTE EQUINE ARENA FOUR
HEAVENLY HORSE DESIGNS Official Competitive Horse Preliminary 1.2
- 7.30am – Amanda Shoobridge and Escala RW
- 7.37 – Toby Farraway and Winterfell W
- 7.44 – Isabella McGowan and Haymeron Park Kentuckyman
- 7.51 – Kristy Byrne and Papparazzi Princess
- 7.58 – Stephanie Debaecker and Ludus
- 8.05am – Jodie Newall and Genies Magic C
- 8.12 – Madeleine Baldwin and Bellatre Pommedon
- 8.19 – Charlotte Jacobson and Iona Park Freedom
- 8.26 – Debbie Blaxland and Call Me Cooper
- 8.33 – Sarah Farraway and Remi Don Quixote
BREAK
- 9.01am – Sue Walker and Buckwell Park Joop
- 9.08 – Anwen Lovett and Brierely Super Nova
- 9.15 – Bianca Morrison and French Fizz
- 9.22 – Melinda Parbery and Waverley Ferdinand
- 9.29 – Kaitlin Martin and SPH Bliss
- 9.36 – Lucy Payne and Amberwood Park Masterpiece
- 9.43 – Justin Worthy and Benjamin Britten
- 9.50 – Kate Still and Heatherton Park Cabaret
- 9.57 – Georgia Corbett and Valiant Koda
- 10.04 – Sophie Brown and Pine Park Daddy Long Legs
- 10.11 – Jodie Newall and Jive Mystic C
BREAK
- 10.32 – Paige Gready and CSU Lyrebird
- 10.39 – Jennifer Nichols and Jenty Park Tango
- 10.46 – Rosann Tyler and Fiderstar
- 10.53 – Debbie Blaxland and Kildari Cadenza
- 11am – Emily Kendall and Sheany Park Sleepwalker
- 11.07 – Holly Jacobson and Stoney Creek
- 11.14 – Sarah Lamb (AOR**) and My Little Molly
- 11.21 – Paige Gready and CSU Lyrebird
- 11.28 – Hannah Marsland and Sheany Park Patrick Starr
- 11.35 – Rachael Simmons and Samurai
- 11.42 – Sally-Ann Quigley and Ballymount Forget Me Not
Arena will be harrowed
BAMBOROUGH PONY STUD Closed Unrestricted Pony Novice 2.1
- 12.20pm – Rebecca Balmer and Linala Smoking Martini
- 12.27 – Marie Cooper and Avlon Charisma
- 12.34 – Ella Hayward and Garden Vale Stylish Poetry
- 12.41 – Sandra Wilson and Vancouver Park Hermes
- 12.48 – Allison Dowton and CP Queen of Hearts
- 12.55 – Claudia Kimber and Somerset
- 1.02pm – Jannine Rands and Kamilaroi Warrior
- 1.09 – Nina Boyd and Thaican der Von Piccola
- 1.16 – Wendy Lorincz and Foxslow Master Jay
- 1.23 – Harriet Hughes and Mika
JUICY LUCY’S CAFE Official Competitive Pony Preliminary 1.2
- 1.40pm – Elizabeth Borowik and Zanador Allure
- 1.47 – Emily vand Der Struik and Rivington Blissful
- 1.54 – Beverley McKeown and WW Moonlight Phillino
- 2.01pm – Anne Riley and SLH Don Philipp
- 2.08 – Kathy Shelley and Pharzon Cavalli
- 2.15 – Natasha Larsen and Peppertree Golden Starlight
- 2.22 – Danni Walliss and Charlie Sheen 5
- 2.29 – Justin Worthy and Freemans Lodge Ulysses
- 2.36 – Susan Madden and Waymere Seduction
- 2.43 – Charlotte Richardson and Vancouver Park Royal Rumour
- 2.50 – Rianna Reeves and Grenwood Lulu
- 2.57 – Harriet Hughes and Mika
BREAK
- 3.18pm – Jannine Rands and Kamilaroi Warrior
- 3.25 – Kaye Spence and Penmain Nightingale
- 3.32 – Leonie Fenton and Abercrombie Regal Heir
- 3.39 – Lisa Swan and Butterfly Farm Elle
- 3.46 – Lucy Hoking and Bamborough Captain
- 3.53 – Amanda Clark and GP Charlie Brown
- 4pm – Aulikki Laver and Lavuka Carousel
- 4.07pm – Megan Laver and Grenwood Waltzing Matilda
- 4.14 – Nina Boyd and Thiacan de Von Piccola
- 4.21 – Kathleen Bokey and Garnet Regal Renegade
- 4.28 – Sandra Mills and Kallistos Maximus
- 4.35 – Sharon Ross and Honeysuckle Mercy Me
JULIETTE WRAGGE ARTIST Official Competitive FEI Horse Intermediate I
- 7.30am – Sarah Farraway and MW Rotsong
- 7.39 – Justin Worthy and Mr Fantasy
- 7.48 – Sally Quigley and Larapinta Orlando
- 7.57 – Melinda Parbery and Good As Gold
- 8.06 – Rosann Tyler and Sandro Bliss
- 8.15 – Jan Smith and Belcam Cadel
- 8.24 – Beverley McKeown and Furst Friedrich
- 8.33 – Heather Demaine and Liberta
- 8.42 – Wendy Calabro and Mauritius
- 8.51 – Linda Molloy-Nash and Maharani
DARA CHAFF Official Competitive Horse Elementary 3.2
- 9.30am – Sue Hearn and Galaxy
- 9.38 – Sally Quigley and VP Hit N Miss
- 9.54 – Jodie Dunstan and Hollands Bend Highlander
- 10.02am – Natalie Blundell and Royal Script
- 10.10 – Maddison Reisner and Madgikar Rosella
- 10.18 – Sue Walker and Fendi R
- 10.26 – Bianca Morrison and Wyndarra Donzella
- 10.34 – India Gready and Red Bluff Country Rambler
- 10.42 – Sally Roberts-Jone and Cayuse Mighty Hit
BREAK
- 11.06am – Nina Boyd and LL Tyranny
- 11.14 – Anne Nelson and Will Can Dance
- 11.22 – Anwen Lovett and Brierley Fiorella
- 11.30 – Isabelle Wilcox-Aylward and Brentwood Summer Salsa
- 11.38 – Marisa Whant and Gotica Park Maresca
- 11.46 – Danielle Ffrench and Hollands Bend Skyfall
- 11.54 – Natalie Blundell and Tarburra Storm Hit
- 12.02pm – Maddison Reisner and Archibald
- 12.10 – David McKinnon and Bloomfield Royalist
Arena will be harrowed
PHP PROFESSIONAL HORSE PRODUCTS Closed Unrestricted Horse Novice 2.2
- 12.35pm – Charlotte Richardson and Vancouver Park Flying Colors
- 12.42 – Victoria McKeown and Hazy Ponds Pharaoh
- 12.49 – Shelby Bragg and Halle Berry IMP
- 12.56 – Simone Pye and Amberwood Smashing Lady
- 1.03pm – Maddison Reisner and Remi Fancy Dancer
- 1.10 – Judy Williams and Sassafras
- 1.17 – Inger Sutherland and Fairbanks Flo Rida
- 1.24 – Paris Anderson Lynch and Meticulous
- 1.31 – Meredith Branson and Vivace Chocolatte
BREAK
- 1.52pm – Amy McKenzie and The Physicist
- 1.59 – Laura Semmler and Springs Innaminca
- 2.06pm – Billie Miles and Riverside Rafter
- 2.13 – Maddison Reisner and Jaffa
- 2.20 – Allyssa Fitzgibbins and New World Hollywood Whisper
EQUISSAGE Official Competitive AOR Elementary 3.2
- 2.43pm – Holly Barnes and Rosabella R
- 2.51 – Robyn Westley-Smith and Midnight Minuet
- 2.59 – Leigh Richardson and Hollands Bend Fidelia
- 3.07pm – Grace Day and Jas Resemblance
- 3.15 – Gayle Falconer and Karabil Beibi
- 3.23 – Jodi Spencer and Statford Diaz
- 3.31 – Jane Pringle and Welts Brego
- 3.39 – Pam Kennedy and Mikam Charlie
- 3.47 – Denise Fox and Aspenview Anton
- 3.55 – Anne MacKinnon and Just One Look
- 4.03pm – Karen Poulter and Remi Arrivederci
- 4.11 – Anita Doswell and Demartini
- 4.19 – Allison Anthony and Wimborne Cooperelli
HERTZ BATHURST-ORANGE-MUDGEE-KATOOMBA ARENA SIX
GOOD NUTRITION Closed Unrestricted Horse Novice 2.1
- 7.37am – Meredith Branson and Vivace Chocolatte
- 7.44 – Simone Pye and Amberwood Smashing Lady
- 7.51 – Victoria McKeown and Hazy Ponds Pharaoh
- 7.58 – Shelby Bragg and Halle Berry IMP
- 8.05am – Judy Williams and Sassafras
- 8.12 – Inger Sutherland and Fairbanks Flo Rida
- 8.19 – Amy McKenzie and The Physicist
- 8.26 – Billie Miles and Riverside Rafter
- 8.33 – Laura Semmler and Springs Innaminca
- 8.40 – Paris Anderson Lynch and Meticulous
- 8.47 – Jana Poppe and Byalee Bella Rose
- 8.54 – Charlotte Richardson and Vancouver Park Flying Colors
QJ RIDING WEAR Official Competitive Horse Elementary 3.3
- 9.15am – Maddison Reisner and Madgikar Rosella
- 9.23 – Natalie Blundell and Royal Script
- 9.31 – Marisa Whant and Gotica Park Maresca
- 9.39 – Anne Nelson and Will Can Dance
- 9.47 – Sally Roberts-Jones and Cayuse Mighty Hit
- 9.55 – Isabelle Wilcox-Alyward and Brentwood Summer Salsa
- 10.03 – Danielle Ffrench and Hollands Bend Skyfall
- 10.11 – Anwen Lovett and Brierely Fiorella
- 10.19 – Sally Quigley and VP Hit N Miss
- 10.27 – Sue Hearn and Galaxy
BREAK
- 10.51 – Jodie Dunstan and Hollands Bend Highlander
- 10.59 – Natalie Blundell and Tarburra Storm Hit
- 11.07 – Maddison Reisner and Archibald
- 11.15 – David McKinnon and Bloomfield Royalist
- 11.23 – Sue Walker and Fendi R
- 11.31 – Bianca Morrison and Wyndarra Donzella
- 11.39 – India Gready and Red Bluff Country Rambler
- 11.47 – Nina Boyd and LL Tyranny
Arena will be harrowed
DRESSAGE PLUS Official Competitive AOR Preliminary 1.3
- 12.15pm – Nicole Godber and Stonewash Levi
- 12.22 – Kerrie Colquhoun and Aserenade
- 12.29 – Sally Walker and Woolaroo Donnerschwartz
- 12.36 – Samantha Hain and Desigual
- 12.43 – Kerrie Wise and Rehearsal
- 12.50 – Gail Benson and Noblewood Park Casino Royale
- 12.57 – Veronique Ingram and Rococo Hit
- 1.04pm – Maryann Schiller and Statford Stanley
BREAK
- 1.25pm – Diana Tremain and Bridgford Royalty
- 1.32 – Amanda Arnold and Soothsayer
- 1.39 – Marielle Sweeting and Silverstone
- 1.46 – Louise Toohey and Cleddau Bellini
- 1.53 – Dione Sloane and Callum Park Don Diego
- 2pm – Jacqui Melbourne and Farraday
- 2.07 – Sarah Cullen and Imani
- 2.14 – Jennifer Holland and Wirrengulla Cambridge
BRYANT’S HAY Official Competitive AOR Preliminary 1.2
- 2.30pm – Samantha Hain and Desigual
- 2.37 – Gail Benson and Noblewood Park Casino Royale
- 2.44 – Dione Sloane and Callum Park Don Diego
- 2.51 – Kerrie Colquhoun and Aserenade
- 2.58 – Nicole Godber and Stonewash Levi
- 3pm – Sally Walker and Woolaroo Donnerschwartz
- 3.12 – Jacqui Melbourne and Farraday
- 3.19 – Amanda Arnold and Soothsayer
BREAK
- 3.40pm – Diana Tremain and Bridgford Royalty
- 3.47 – Kerrie Wise and Rehearsal
- 3.54 – Marielle Sweeting and Silverstone
- 4.01pm – Louise Toohey and Cleddau Bellini
- 4.08 – Veronique Ingram and Rococo Hit
- 4.15 – Sarah Cullen and Imani
- 4.22 – Jennifer Holland and Wirrengulla Cambridge
- 4.29 – Maryann Schiller and Statford Stanley