Round Four results
SWSCU Under 11s T20 Slam
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
- LJ Hooker Young played Ranbuild Sheds Boorowa at Young North Public School
- Mark Powderly Electrical 3/74(cc) C Webber 2/8 were defeated by Marchant Memorial 10/85(cc) H Hall 3/19 W Stoney 3/8 N Platt 2/9
- Kay McDonald Trophies had the bye
Blooms Chemist Under 13s
- Taylor Plumbing and Gasfitting 107 S Goesch 2/4 O Bent 2/7 B Overs 2/21 were defeated by Temora Blues 6/126(cc) S Goesch 35* W McGregor 31 OG Taylor 2/18 – Keith Cullen Oval
- Harden 4/97(cc) were defeated by Cootamundra Cobras 5/162(cc) K Godbier 63* J Brooker 2/21
- Temora Bushrangers 139 W Dean 59 E Bruest 37* H Dymock 3/9 D Canellis 3/13 J Prosper 2/14 were defeated by Gayzer’s Gardening 3/237(cc) HG Gay 98* D Canellis 36 AC Gay 35* J Prosper 28*
- Temora Tigers 119 J Godde 28* DL Hurcum 2/8 J Cameron 2/15 were defeated by Ray White Young 5/120(cc) DL Hurcum 39* C Hunter 26* M Dunstan 2/7
Blooms Chemist Under 16s
- Cootamundra Kookaburras – BYE
- Ariah Park Royals 1/104 B Smith 38* T Heath 33* defeated Butt Baling Colts Young 2/98(cc) S Smith 46*
- Temora Scorchers 8/150(cc) R Leary 44 C Guymer 26 H Hewitt 2/17 M McGrath 2/19 J Piper 2/21 defeated Crossbuild Boorowa Rovers 9/74 J Gillard 2/3 R Leary 2/6 E Cleverdon 2/6
Round Five and Six draw
SWSCU Under 11s T20 Slam
- Marchant Memorial vs Kay McDonald Trophies – YNPS
- Mark Powderly Electrical vs LJ Hooker Young – Miller Henry Oval
- Ranbuild Sheds Boorowa – BYE
Round 6
- Marchant Memorial – BYE
- LJ Hooker Young vs Kay McDonald Trophies – YNPS
- Ranbuild Sheds Boorowa vs Mark Powderly Electrical – Boorowa Catholic School
Blooms Chemist Under 13s
- Gayzers Gardening Boorowa vs Temora Tigers – Boorowa Sports Ground
- Ray White Young vs Cootamundra Cobras – Keith Cullen Oval
- Taylor Plumbing and Gasfitting vs Harden – Sawpit Gully
- Temora Bushrangers vs Temora Blues – The Oval
Round 6
- Cootamundra Cobras vs Gayzers Gardening Boorowa – Mitchell Park 1
- Harden vs Ray White Young – Tim Doolan Oval
- Taylor Plumbing and Gasfitting vs Temora Bushrangers – Keith Cullen Oval
- Temora Blues vs Temora Tigers – The Oval
Blooms Chemist Under 16s
- Ariah Park Royals – BYE
- Crossbuild Boorowa Rovers vs Cootamundra Kookaburras – Gus Smith Oval 2
- Butt Baling Colts vs Temora Scorchers – Gus Smith Oval 1
Round 6
- Temora Scorchers – BYE
- Butt Baling Colts vs Crossbuild Boorowa Rovers – Gus Smith Oval 2
- Cootamundra Kookaburras vs Ariah Park Royals – Albert Park
Junior cricket round four